Free Shipping Free Shippingon orders $75 & up
Need it,Click it,Done!
It looks like you're using an older version of browser.
To best view our site — and for a better experience overall on the Web — please update your browser using the links below. It's free and it takes just a minute.
Download the latest version of Chrome, FireFox or Internet Explorer.

Foster Grant Readers Microvision with Case

Foster Grant Readers Microvision with Case

(0)
  • SKU# 247016

Availability:Out of stock

Condition: New

At Your Service
  • 30 Day No-Question Returns
  • 5% rewards points on every purchase
  • Free Shipping On Orders $75 & Up
  • 24 to 48 hour Order Processing
Where the DIY community shops!

You Pay $21.02

Reg. Price: $29.99

Savings: 30%

Product Details
Features

    • Includes Compact Carrying Case
Specifications
Google CategoryUNKNOWN
Reviews
(0)
Related Items
Q&A
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52428800, emalloc: 47183752
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8254100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0014127,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00152205,9760
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.014615520
mage::app::init::stores0.012711,266,1761,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00491632,344786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.015314484,536524,288
OBSERVER: guidance_solr_solarium_autoloader0.0006122,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002151,2080
init_config_section:stores_eh0.003918800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00551276,904262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0016192,0640
OBSERVER: kb0.0011279,5440
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00291129,512262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006143,0000
OBSERVER: amshopby0.003111641,3360
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003141,4880
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.04151485,552524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00141189,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003241,6080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7397100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.052011,947,0321,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003134,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00232100,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Cm_RedisSession_Model_Session0.0002119,1440
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0005112,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00201151,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_JsMinify_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8080
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007513856,4240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0017146,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.045511,531,8481,572,864
OBSERVER: log0.041211,207,3921,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0008136,768262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_save_after0.0005320,0720
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_amasty_fav_save_after0.0003317,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0010353,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.002212878,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0006124,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.03501928,5281,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.03742934,3041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.02831272,944262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.02781229,104262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.02771225,944262,144
init_config_section:websites0.024015520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.0019198,080262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0031123100,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0480
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00502204,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0015272,7520
OBSERVER: persistent0.001210166,7840
OBSERVER: blueacorn_newrelicreporting0.0002215,5200
DISPATCH EVENT:reporting_user_concurrent_users0.0003117,5840
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0012243,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004121,3040
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0005333,0800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6873100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0005358,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002181,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001414,9600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.062132,625,9842,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0010197,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000811676,4720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0087169251,3520
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02003504,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00015411,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product_Attribute_Backend_Urlkey0.0002129,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Attribute_Backend_Price0.0000102,2160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02323723,384786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0009358,9520
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0007757,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.036231,761,7201,835,008
OBSERVER: inventory0.00483168,592262,144
OBSERVER: guidance_dynamicAttributes_product0.030631,579,8961,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_AttributeContainer0.0008161,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Resource_Attribute0.0004227,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute0.0024397238,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute_Type_Multiselect0.0005240100,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute_Type_Slider0.000315722,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.018311,331,8321,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.022271,331,5041,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00504289,264262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001101,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0010155,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002110,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0003216,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.0006134,664262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.00081735,880262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.0008527,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.020011,290,0481,048,576
OBSERVER: reports0.016811,219,0241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00551474,496524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0005156,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00201100,200262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002811897,136262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.04571127,320262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0158138,2560
layout/db_update: default0.5531100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002115,6720
layout/db_update: STORE_eh0.5504100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_enterprise_eh0.5479100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0152139,2880
layout/package_update: MAP_popup0.001018560
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5432100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5410100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.5387100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.5361100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5316100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5298100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_1443660.5284100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5264100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004315520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.073519,973,0969,699,328
BLOCK: formkey0.00101135,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001420410,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.009520417,472262,144
OBSERVER: guidance_amastyshopby0.003620432,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.001120410,1680
BLOCK: root0.00081139,600262,144
BLOCK: head0.00051150,7280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00032435,9440
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004167,9680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00123596,536262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021117,4480
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051113,3040
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004166,2720
BLOCK: header0.0004167,184262,144
BLOCK: account.links0.0004169,5040
BLOCK: store_language0.0004169,5040
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061149,288262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004158,2640
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,4240
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004166,8640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0008184,416262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00051129,6720
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0005166,112262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004157,6480
BLOCK: currency0.0004168,3360
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0011283,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00085231,1760
BLOCK: header.callout0.0004193,520262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00061236,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0021597,3280
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,4720
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,080262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00041130,0320
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00061287,952262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041156,072262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00051115,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051245,632262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003184,736262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00072270,024262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003168,064262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005170,3840
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003167,4160
BLOCK: google_trustedstore_badge0.0003169,640262,144
BLOCK: ampromo_notification0.0003165,4720
BLOCK: google_universial_analytics0.0004275,3600
BLOCK: 0.00082200,008262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.00052133,5600
BLOCK: helpdesk.contact.button0.00041139,624262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,7520
BLOCK: klaviyo_reclaim.tracking_default0.0003166,5200
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00041139,512262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003173,7840
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003169,216262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00311259,328262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051160,6800
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,896262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,9120
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004166,2480
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0004168,0960
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0003187,336262,144
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data0.00341318,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001624,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0011110,8640
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00141128,104262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00102342,528262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,3760
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,256262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051114,1440
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,472262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,7120
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,7600
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004124,376262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00171114,7120
BLOCK: ampromo.banner.after_name0.0003184,9520
BLOCK: ampromo.gift0.0004292,312262,144
BLOCK: ampromo.label0.0003186,2160
BLOCK: upsell0.00051197,008262,144
BLOCK: recently.viewed0.0003168,2560
BLOCK: klaviyo_reclaim.tracking_product0.0003166,9760
BLOCK: product.reviews.by.provider0.00041117,216262,144
BLOCK: product.qa.by.provider0.0003157,8960
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051137,024262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0006186,2480
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003167,3920
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00121248,008262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003182,6560
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003193,264262,144
BLOCK: addshoppers.tracking.login0.00041129,3120
BLOCK: addshoppers.sharing0.0003165,880262,144
BLOCK: schemaorg_product0.0006185,7520
BLOCK: twittercards_meta0.0004169,0640
BLOCK: pinterest_meta0.0004166,656262,144
BLOCK: snippets_hidden_block0.0005172,2560
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,5360
BLOCK ACTION: account.links -> addLink0.0009314,0400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00331205,736262,144
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_scripts_addfrontend0.0003117,3200
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_category_view_for_share_tab0.0003167,1920
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_product_view0.0011169,816262,144
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_sales_logger0.002711623,7520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4446100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.04491366,328524,288
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_blocks0.04481369,032524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.002025,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_product_view0.00191117,312262,144
OBSERVER: set_review_summary_template_by_provider0.00171114,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.007611610,2480
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.001211616,0160
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0085111122,6480
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/1column.phtml0.3913123,039,19227,787,264
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01831428,680262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.025011545,200262,144
OBSERVER: snippets_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.006811562,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magmodules_Snippets_Model_Observer0.000311516,6960
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.001411526,1280
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005127,4640
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/aromicon/gua/gua.phtml0.0016220,1760
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/googletrustedstore/badge.phtml0.0011121,9920
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006161,048262,144
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02371751,896786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002138,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.00322309,984262,144
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.00312307,112262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/cart/update.phtml0.00192286,112262,144
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00441138,9600
locale/currency0.0024469,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007145,4080
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006142,3920
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.mobile.phtml0.0005114,7760
frontend/enterprise/default/template/amasty/ampromo/banner.phtml0.00802312,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006321,9680
frontend/enterprise/default/template/amasty/ampromo/label.phtml0.0033124,2400
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.2374118,483,23224,117,248
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.09051258,0801,835,008
DISPATCH EVENT:dukat_review_add_product_review_data0.0016169,4080
OBSERVER: dukat_review_add_product_review_data_observer0.0014166,0080
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00651320,6000
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00471229,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0014153,9120
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0013151,0560
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/cybage/wishlist/addto.phtml0.00511278,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0005133,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Wishlist_Collection0.0003210,2880
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/guidance/addshoppers/social/sharing.phtml0.0082141,2800
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/dukat/reviews/yotpo/ratings/summary_short.phtml0.0185150,7200
init_config_section:stores_default0.003115520
init_config_section:stores_gg0.003215360
init_config_section:stores_marine_screens0.003515680
init_config_section:stores_pupview0.003615440
init_config_section:stores_yum0.003515360
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/yotpo/reviews.phtml0.01351296,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable0.0000144,2800
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0063398,9440
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/questions.phtml0.003011,8800
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/segment_analytics/share-frontend.phtml0.0005160,2640
frontend/base/default/template/segment_analytics/review-frontend.phtml0.001617,9920
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0064145,3680
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/silk/xajax/newsletter/subscribe.phtml0.0014115,9040
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/menu/advanced.phtml0.00771979,888786,432
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/cybage/wishlist/behaviour.phtml0.0027211,4960
frontend/base/default/template/mst_helpdesk/contact/button.phtml0.0006126,0080
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/klaviyoreclaim/tracking/product.phtml0.003119,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.002322,4240
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/klaviyoreclaim/tracking/default.phtml0.0008136,5760
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/impression.phtml0.03682892,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0026217,0320
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0031256,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0005211,9680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.006621,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0051146,2080
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0049143,3600
frontend/base/default/template/schemaorg/product.phtml0.00781839,872786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:guidance_schemaorg_product0.001215,2400
OBSERVER: append_provider_summary_rating_to_schemaorg0.001012,2320
frontend/base/default/template/segment_analytics/page.phtml0.001415,2640
frontend/base/default/template/segment_analytics/viewedproduct.phtml0.0016124,7760