Free Shipping Free Shippingon orders $75 & up
Need it,Click it,Done!
It looks like you're using an older version of browser.
To best view our site — and for a better experience overall on the Web — please update your browser using the links below. It's free and it takes just a minute.
Download the latest version of Chrome, FireFox or Internet Explorer.

Franklin International 5261 Heavy-Duty Construction Adhesive Light Tan - Pack of 12

Franklin International 5261 Heavy-Duty Construction Adhesive Light Tan - Pack of 12

(0)
  • SKU# 112492
  • Model# 5261

Availability:In stock

Condition: New

At Your Service
  • 30 Day No-Question Returns
  • 5% rewards points on every purchase
  • Free Shipping On Orders $75 & Up
  • 24 to 48 hour Order Processing
Where the DIY community shops!

You Pay $30.66

Reg. Price: $41.88

Savings: 27%

Product Details
Features
  • Pack of 12

    • This heavy-duty construction adhesive is designed for a wide range of construction applications
    • It includes a wet, frozen and treated lumber which is ideal for metal, brick, concrete, ceramics and most large panel-type substrates
    • <
Specifications
Color|FinishLight Tan
Package Quantity12
Spray Distance32'
Capacity10.5 oz
Height11.91"
Width8.25"
Length6.25"
Weight10.42 lbs
Reviews
(0)
Related Items
Q&A
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52166656, emalloc: 46919568
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7226100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0014127,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00122205,9760
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010215520
mage::app::init::stores0.009511,266,1521,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00391632,352786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.015314484,536524,288
OBSERVER: guidance_solr_solarium_autoloader0.0005122,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002151,2080
init_config_section:stores_eh0.003218800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00461276,904262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0010192,0640
OBSERVER: kb0.0007279,5440
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00271129,512262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006143,0000
OBSERVER: amshopby0.003312142,4560
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003141,4880
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.04121485,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00131189,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003241,6080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6475100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.045711,947,0561,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003134,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00222100,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Cm_RedisSession_Model_Session0.0002119,1440
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0005112,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00191151,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_JsMinify_Model_Design_Package0.0004128,8080
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007613856,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011146,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.040011,531,8721,572,864
OBSERVER: log0.035311,207,4161,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005136,768262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_save_after0.0005320,0720
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_amasty_fav_save_after0.0003317,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0009353,8960
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.002213379,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0005124,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.03001928,5281,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.03152934,3041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.02431272,944262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.02401229,104262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.02412226,552262,144
init_config_section:websites0.020915520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.0015198,072262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0025123100,768262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0480
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00402204,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0012272,7520
OBSERVER: persistent0.001310166,7840
OBSERVER: blueacorn_newrelicreporting0.0003215,5200
DISPATCH EVENT:reporting_user_concurrent_users0.0004117,5840
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0011243,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0005121,3040
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0007333,0800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6015100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006358,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002181,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001114,9600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.061732,630,4642,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0010197,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000811676,4720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0107169251,9680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02203508,960262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00015411,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product_Attribute_Backend_Urlkey0.0002129,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Attribute_Backend_Price0.0000102,2160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02133723,336524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0006358,9440
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005757,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.036831,768,7921,835,008
OBSERVER: inventory0.00523165,000262,144
OBSERVER: guidance_dynamicAttributes_product0.030831,590,3841,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_AttributeContainer0.0006161,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Resource_Attribute0.0003227,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute0.0024397238,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute_Type_Multiselect0.0005240100,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute_Type_Slider0.000315722,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.018411,331,8801,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.022791,331,9841,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00614289,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001101,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0010155,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002110,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0003216,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.0007134,712262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.00101936,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002116,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.0009527,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.018511,290,0401,048,576
OBSERVER: reports0.016311,219,0161,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00561474,472524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004156,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00151100,176262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002612397,800262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03981127,336262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0141138,2560
layout/db_update: default0.4727100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002115,6720
layout/db_update: STORE_eh0.4708100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_enterprise_eh0.4693100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0129139,2960
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.4645100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.4626100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.4605100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.4584100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.4554100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.4537100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_91030.4523100
layout/package_update: customer_logged_out0.001213,0720
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4500100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003015520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.068119,971,8969,699,328
BLOCK: formkey0.00081135,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001220310,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.008520317,368262,144
OBSERVER: guidance_amastyshopby0.003320332,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.001020310,1840
BLOCK: root0.00061139,656262,144
BLOCK: head0.00041150,7280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00032435,9440
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,9680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00103596,544262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011117,4480
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,3040
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,2720
BLOCK: header0.0003167,160262,144
BLOCK: account.links0.0003169,5040
BLOCK: store_language0.0003169,5040
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00041149,288262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,2560
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,4240
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,8640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006184,392262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00041129,6720
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,112262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,6480
BLOCK: currency0.0003168,3360
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0011283,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00075231,2240
BLOCK: header.callout0.0004193,496262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00061236,336262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0020597,3280
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,4720
BLOCK: return_link0.00071142,080262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00041130,0320
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00071287,960262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041156,080262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00051115,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051245,632262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003184,736262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00072270,032262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003168,064262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005170,3840
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003167,4160
BLOCK: google_trustedstore_badge0.0003169,640262,144
BLOCK: ampromo_notification0.0003165,4720
BLOCK: google_universial_analytics0.0004275,3600
BLOCK: 0.00082200,000262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.00052133,5600
BLOCK: helpdesk.contact.button0.00041139,624262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,7520
BLOCK: klaviyo_reclaim.tracking_default0.0003166,5200
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00041139,512262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003173,7840
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003169,240262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00311259,464262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051160,6800
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,896262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,9120
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,2480
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0003168,0960
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0003187,344262,144
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data0.00341318,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001624,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0011110,8640
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00131128,096262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00092342,408262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,3760
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,256262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051114,1440
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,472262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,7120
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,7600
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,376262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141113,4560
BLOCK: ampromo.banner.after_name0.0003184,9520
BLOCK: ampromo.gift0.0004292,312262,144
BLOCK: ampromo.label0.0003186,2160
BLOCK: upsell0.00051197,032262,144
BLOCK: recently.viewed0.0003168,2560
BLOCK: klaviyo_reclaim.tracking_product0.0003166,9760
BLOCK: product.reviews.by.provider0.00041117,216262,144
BLOCK: product.qa.by.provider0.0003157,8960
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051137,024262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0006186,2480
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003167,3920
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00121248,208262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003182,568262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003193,2320
BLOCK: addshoppers.tracking.login0.00041129,3120
BLOCK: addshoppers.sharing0.0003165,896262,144
BLOCK: schemaorg_product0.0005185,7520
BLOCK: twittercards_meta0.0004169,0640
BLOCK: pinterest_meta0.0004166,656262,144
BLOCK: snippets_hidden_block0.0005172,2560
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,5360
BLOCK ACTION: account.links -> addLink0.0009314,0400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00341205,736262,144
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_scripts_addfrontend0.0003117,3200
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_category_view_for_share_tab0.0003167,1920
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_product_view0.0011169,816262,144
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_sales_logger0.002912124,2960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3737100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.04421371,208524,288
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_blocks0.04411373,912524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.002025,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_product_view0.00241117,312262,144
OBSERVER: set_review_summary_template_by_provider0.00231114,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.008112110,5120
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.001412116,6720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0094110121,3680
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/1column.phtml0.3216122,761,34427,525,120
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02141428,944262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.026112045,360262,144
OBSERVER: snippets_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.007212063,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magmodules_Snippets_Model_Observer0.000312017,4160
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.001512027,2480
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006127,4640
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/aromicon/gua/gua.phtml0.0019220,1920
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/googletrustedstore/badge.phtml0.0011121,9920
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006161,048262,144
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02411751,720786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002138,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.00342309,952262,144
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.00322307,080262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/cart/update.phtml0.00202286,088262,144
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00461138,8320
locale/currency0.0025469,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008145,4160
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006142,3920
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.mobile.phtml0.0005114,7760
frontend/enterprise/default/template/amasty/ampromo/banner.phtml0.00842312,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006321,6720
frontend/enterprise/default/template/amasty/ampromo/label.phtml0.0031124,2400
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.1629118,962,89623,855,104
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.00871196,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:dukat_review_add_product_review_data0.0017170,6480
OBSERVER: dukat_review_add_product_review_data_observer0.0015167,5120
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00941327,5200
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00621229,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0021154,0320
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0019151,0960
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00611674,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00121432,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.0013157,2880
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.0004127,2080
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.0002114,7440
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/cybage/wishlist/addto.phtml0.00501278,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0005133,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Wishlist_Collection0.0003210,3120
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/guidance/addshoppers/social/sharing.phtml0.001814,7760
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/dukat/reviews/yotpo/ratings/summary_short.phtml0.0202150,6480
init_config_section:stores_default0.003215760
init_config_section:stores_gg0.003315360
init_config_section:stores_marine_screens0.003215920
init_config_section:stores_pupview0.003715440
init_config_section:stores_yum0.004815360
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/yotpo/reviews.phtml0.01761296,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable0.0001144,2800
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0085398,8960
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/questions.phtml0.002911,9520
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/segment_analytics/share-frontend.phtml0.0005160,3840
frontend/base/default/template/segment_analytics/review-frontend.phtml0.001117,9920
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0057145,3920
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/silk/xajax/newsletter/subscribe.phtml0.0012115,9120
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/menu/advanced.phtml0.00791978,2161,310,720
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/cybage/wishlist/behaviour.phtml0.0028211,5040
frontend/base/default/template/mst_helpdesk/contact/button.phtml0.0007126,0080
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/klaviyoreclaim/tracking/product.phtml0.003219,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.002822,4000
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/klaviyoreclaim/tracking/default.phtml0.0006136,0480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/impression.phtml0.04122886,944262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0027216,9840
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0037256,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0008211,3120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.008221,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0066145,9760
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0064143,1600
frontend/base/default/template/schemaorg/product.phtml0.0053181,232262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:guidance_schemaorg_product0.001417,1120
OBSERVER: append_provider_summary_rating_to_schemaorg0.001113,5760
frontend/base/default/template/segment_analytics/page.phtml0.001415,1680
frontend/base/default/template/segment_analytics/viewedproduct.phtml0.0022130,0480