Free Shipping Free Shippingon orders $75 & up
Need it,Click it,Done!
It looks like you're using an older version of browser.
To best view our site — and for a better experience overall on the Web — please update your browser using the links below. It's free and it takes just a minute.
Download the latest version of Chrome, FireFox or Internet Explorer.

Freud Tools 16-106 Mortising Router Bit 1-1/4"

Freud Tools 16-106 Mortising Router Bit 1-1/4"

(0)
  • SKU# 117525
  • Model# 16-106

Availability:In stock

Condition: New

At Your Service
  • 30 Day No-Question Returns
  • 5% rewards points on every purchase
  • Free Shipping On Orders $75 & Up
  • 24 to 48 hour Order Processing
Where the DIY community shops!

You Pay $24.04

Reg. Price: $28.99

Savings: 17%

Product Details
Features

    • This bit features a down shear that works to eliminate splintering
    • It is ideal for hinges, mortises, and dadoes
    • Designed with deep center gullets for maximum material removal without chip loading
    • Cuts all composition materials, plywoods, hardwoods, and softwoods
    • You can use it on CNC and other automatic routers as well as hand-held and table-mounted portable routers
Specifications
MaterialCarbide
Size1-1/4"
Height4.69"
Width3.56"
Length1.5"
Weight0.19 lbs
Reviews
(0)
Related Items
Q&A
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 59506688, emalloc: 54239144
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2643100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0021127,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00122205,9760
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010015520
mage::app::init::stores0.008711,266,1761,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00381632,344786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.013614484,568262,144
OBSERVER: guidance_solr_solarium_autoloader0.0004122,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002151,2080
init_config_section:stores_eh0.003118800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00441276,920262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0010192,0640
OBSERVER: kb0.0007279,5440
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261129,528262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006143,0000
OBSERVER: amshopby0.002912142,4880
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003141,4880
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.04141485,592524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00131189,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002241,6080
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1896100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.044911,947,0401,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003134,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00222100,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Cm_RedisSession_Model_Session0.0002119,1440
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0004112,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00201151,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_JsMinify_Model_Design_Package0.0005128,8080
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.006813856,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011146,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.039011,531,8561,572,864
OBSERVER: log0.035311,207,4001,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005136,768262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_save_after0.0005320,0720
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_amasty_fav_save_after0.0003317,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0009353,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.002113379,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0006124,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.02971928,5281,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.03132934,3041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.02441272,944262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.02411229,104262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.02412226,552262,144
init_config_section:websites0.021115520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.0014198,072262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0023123100,768262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0480
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00382204,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0012272,7520
OBSERVER: persistent0.001110166,7840
OBSERVER: blueacorn_newrelicreporting0.0002215,5200
DISPATCH EVENT:reporting_user_concurrent_users0.0002117,5840
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0010243,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0004121,3040
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0005333,0800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.1443100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0005358,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002181,3200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.061932,629,0322,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0010197,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000811676,4720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0080169251,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02193507,640262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00015411,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product_Attribute_Backend_Urlkey0.0001129,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Attribute_Backend_Price0.0000102,2160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02163723,312524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0006358,9440
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005757,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.036031,766,6321,835,008
OBSERVER: inventory0.00483166,016262,144
OBSERVER: guidance_dynamicAttributes_product0.030431,587,2001,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_AttributeContainer0.0005161,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Resource_Attribute0.0003227,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute0.0024397238,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute_Type_Multiselect0.0005240100,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute_Type_Slider0.000315722,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.016411,331,9041,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.019991,331,9841,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00464289,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001101,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0009155,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002110,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0003216,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.0006134,728262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.00081936,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.0007527,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.017111,290,0401,048,576
OBSERVER: reports0.014911,219,0161,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00541474,472524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004156,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00131100,176262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002312397,824262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03651127,352262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0139138,2560
layout/db_update: default1.0233100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002115,6720
layout/db_update: STORE_eh1.0215100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_enterprise_eh1.0201100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0107139,3280
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.0165100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.0149100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.0133100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.0115100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.0086100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.0068100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_135861.0054100
layout/package_update: customer_logged_out0.001013,0720
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.0035100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003015520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.067519,971,8729,699,328
BLOCK: formkey0.00081135,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001320310,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.008320317,4400
OBSERVER: guidance_amastyshopby0.003220331,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.001020310,1280
BLOCK: root0.00061139,672262,144
BLOCK: head0.00041150,7280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00032435,9440
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,9680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00093596,536262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011117,4480
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,3040
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,2720
BLOCK: header0.0003167,184262,144
BLOCK: account.links0.0003169,5040
BLOCK: store_language0.0003169,5040
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00041149,224262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,2560
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,4240
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,8640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006184,416262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00041129,6720
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,112262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,6480
BLOCK: currency0.0003168,3360
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0012283,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00075231,1760
BLOCK: header.callout0.0004193,496262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00061236,344262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0022597,3280
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,4720
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,080262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00041130,0320
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00061287,952262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041156,072262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041115,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051245,632262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003184,720262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00082270,024262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003168,080262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005170,3840
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003167,4160
BLOCK: google_trustedstore_badge0.0003169,640262,144
BLOCK: ampromo_notification0.0003165,4720
BLOCK: google_universial_analytics0.0004275,3600
BLOCK: 0.00082200,008262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.00052133,5600
BLOCK: helpdesk.contact.button0.00041139,624262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,7520
BLOCK: klaviyo_reclaim.tracking_default0.0003166,5200
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00041139,496262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003173,7840
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003169,224262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00321259,352262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051160,6800
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003165,912262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003165,9120
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003166,2480
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0003168,0960
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0003187,336262,144
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data0.00341318,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001624,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0011110,8640
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00131128,096262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00092342,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003170,3760
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0003166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003166,256262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051114,1440
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,472262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003165,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003166,7120
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,7600
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,376262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141113,4560
BLOCK: ampromo.banner.after_name0.0003184,9520
BLOCK: ampromo.gift0.0004292,312262,144
BLOCK: ampromo.label0.0003186,2160
BLOCK: upsell0.00051197,008262,144
BLOCK: recently.viewed0.0003168,2560
BLOCK: klaviyo_reclaim.tracking_product0.0003166,9760
BLOCK: product.reviews.by.provider0.00041117,216262,144
BLOCK: product.qa.by.provider0.0003157,8960
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051137,024262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0006186,2480
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003167,3920
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00111248,112262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003182,5680
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003193,232262,144
BLOCK: addshoppers.tracking.login0.00041129,3120
BLOCK: addshoppers.sharing0.0003165,904262,144
BLOCK: schemaorg_product0.0006185,7520
BLOCK: twittercards_meta0.0004169,0640
BLOCK: pinterest_meta0.0004166,656262,144
BLOCK: snippets_hidden_block0.0005172,2560
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,5360
BLOCK ACTION: account.links -> addLink0.0009314,0400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00331205,736262,144
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_scripts_addfrontend0.0003117,3200
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_category_view_for_share_tab0.0004167,1920
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_product_view0.0011169,816262,144
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_sales_logger0.002612124,3280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9279100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.03711369,776524,288
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_blocks0.03701372,480524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.001925,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_product_view0.00171117,312262,144
OBSERVER: set_review_summary_template_by_provider0.00161114,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.007112110,5120
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.001212116,6960
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0078110121,5360
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/1column.phtml0.8841130,085,12034,865,152
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01711428,728262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.023512045,368262,144
OBSERVER: snippets_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.006512063,936262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magmodules_Snippets_Model_Observer0.000312017,4160
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.001312027,2800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004127,4640
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/aromicon/gua/gua.phtml0.0016220,1760
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/googletrustedstore/badge.phtml0.0011122,0080
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006161,048262,144
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02411751,744786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002138,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.00332309,960262,144
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.00322307,088262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/cart/update.phtml0.00192286,088262,144
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00451138,8240
locale/currency0.0024469,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0007145,4080
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0006142,3920
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.mobile.phtml0.0005114,7760
frontend/enterprise/default/template/amasty/ampromo/banner.phtml0.00902312,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0007321,6720
frontend/enterprise/default/template/amasty/ampromo/label.phtml0.0035124,2400
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.7215119,058,28830,670,848
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.51991258,0568,126,464
DISPATCH EVENT:dukat_review_add_product_review_data0.0016171,5120
OBSERVER: dukat_review_add_product_review_data_observer0.0014167,9680
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00651326,9760
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00451229,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0013154,0400
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0012151,0720
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00591673,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00121432,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.0013157,1760
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.0004127,1760
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.0002114,7120
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/cybage/wishlist/addto.phtml0.00541279,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0005133,1120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Wishlist_Collection0.0003210,2640
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/guidance/addshoppers/social/sharing.phtml0.0520141,7606,815,744
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/dukat/reviews/yotpo/ratings/summary_short.phtml0.0218150,3360
init_config_section:stores_default0.004715520
init_config_section:stores_gg0.004115360
init_config_section:stores_marine_screens0.003715600
init_config_section:stores_pupview0.003815440
init_config_section:stores_yum0.003715360
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/yotpo/reviews.phtml0.01331296,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable0.0000144,2800
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0062398,8800
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/questions.phtml0.002211,8960
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/segment_analytics/share-frontend.phtml0.0005160,2480
frontend/base/default/template/segment_analytics/review-frontend.phtml0.001017,9920
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0054145,4400
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/silk/xajax/newsletter/subscribe.phtml0.0012115,9200
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/menu/advanced.phtml0.00761977,920524,288
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/cybage/wishlist/behaviour.phtml0.0023211,4960
frontend/base/default/template/mst_helpdesk/contact/button.phtml0.0004126,0080
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/klaviyoreclaim/tracking/product.phtml0.002419,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.002022,4240
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/klaviyoreclaim/tracking/default.phtml0.0005136,0560
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/impression.phtml0.03212887,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0019217,0400
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0031256,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0006211,2880
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.006721,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0056145,9680
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0055143,1360
frontend/base/default/template/schemaorg/product.phtml0.028017,309,6081,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:guidance_schemaorg_product0.001215,7360
frontend/base/default/template/segment_analytics/page.phtml0.001215,1680
frontend/base/default/template/segment_analytics/viewedproduct.phtml0.0023128,4560