Free Shipping Free Shippingon orders $75 & up
Need it,Click it,Done!
It looks like you're using an older version of browser.
To best view our site — and for a better experience overall on the Web — please update your browser using the links below. It's free and it takes just a minute.
Download the latest version of Chrome, FireFox or Internet Explorer.

Gardner Bender HST-1300 UF Underground Splice Kit

Gardner Bender HST-1300 UF Underground Splice Kit

(0)
  • SKU# 208162
  • Model# HST-1300

Availability:In stock

Condition: New

At Your Service
  • 30 Day No-Question Returns
  • 5% rewards points on every purchase
  • Free Shipping On Orders $75 & Up
  • 24 to 48 hour Order Processing
Where the DIY community shops!

You Pay $12.97

Reg. Price: $16.35

Savings: 21%

Product Details
Features

    • This underground splice kit is meant for UF cables minimum #14/3, 12/2 maximum #8/3
    • The kit includes a set screw splice connector and one 8" X 1.3" diameter heavy wall polyolefin heat shrink tubing
Specifications
Height8.28"
Width12.47"
Length5.37"
Weight0.31 lbs
Reviews
(0)
Related Items
Q&A
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 52166656, emalloc: 46899040
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7106100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0020127,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00132205,9760
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010115520
mage::app::init::stores0.009611,266,1761,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00411632,344786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.015214484,536262,144
OBSERVER: guidance_solr_solarium_autoloader0.0004122,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002151,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002151,2080
init_config_section:stores_eh0.003218800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00451276,920262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.0010192,0640
OBSERVER: kb0.0007279,5440
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00271129,528262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006143,0000
OBSERVER: amshopby0.003112142,4560
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0003141,4880
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.04151485,656524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_UrlRewrite_Model_Matcher_Redirect0.00131189,320262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003241,6080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6343100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.046811,947,0161,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003134,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00232100,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Cm_RedisSession_Model_Session0.0002119,1440
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0005112,3680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00201151,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_JsMinify_Model_Design_Package0.0005128,8080
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.007613856,4400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0011146,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.040911,531,8321,572,864
OBSERVER: log0.036311,207,3761,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005136,768262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_save_after0.0004320,0720
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_amasty_fav_save_after0.0003317,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0009353,8720
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.002113379,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0005124,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.03091928,5121,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.03292934,2881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.02421272,944262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.02391229,104262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.02392226,552262,144
init_config_section:websites0.020715520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.0019198,080262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0029123100,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0480
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00482204,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.0015272,7520
OBSERVER: persistent0.001210166,7840
OBSERVER: blueacorn_newrelicreporting0.0003215,5200
DISPATCH EVENT:reporting_user_concurrent_users0.0004117,5840
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.0014243,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.0006121,3040
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.0006333,0800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.5872100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0005358,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002181,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001414,9600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.062632,627,2242,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0013197,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000811676,4480
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0087169251,9120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02163505,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00015411,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Catalog_Model_Product_Attribute_Backend_Urlkey0.0001129,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Attribute_Backend_Price0.0000102,2160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02153723,248786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0007358,9600
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0006757,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.035931,764,7041,835,008
OBSERVER: inventory0.00503167,136262,144
OBSERVER: guidance_dynamicAttributes_product0.030031,584,3041,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_AttributeContainer0.0005161,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Resource_Attribute0.0003227,5680
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute0.0023397238,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute_Type_Multiselect0.0005240100,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Guidance_DynamicAttributes_Model_Attribute_Type_Slider0.000315722,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.017111,331,7921,310,720
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.021191,331,8961,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00444289,256262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001101,2080
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0009155,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat0.0002110,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Flat_Collection0.0003216,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_add_is_active_filter0.0005134,664262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.00081936,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0001116,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.0009527,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.019011,290,0641,048,576
OBSERVER: reports0.016311,219,0401,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0002113,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00611474,480524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0005156,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00171100,176262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002512397,800262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03951127,360262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0137138,2560
layout/db_update: default0.4613100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002115,6720
layout/db_update: STORE_eh0.4593100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_enterprise_eh0.4572100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0126139,3120
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.4516100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.4498100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.4481100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.4463100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.4434100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.4418100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_1039170.4404100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4385100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.003015520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.076719,971,6889,699,328
BLOCK: formkey0.00081135,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001320310,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.009420317,3440
OBSERVER: guidance_amastyshopby0.003620331,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.001120310,1520
BLOCK: root0.00061139,584262,144
BLOCK: head0.00041150,7280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022435,9440
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003167,9680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00093596,528262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011117,4480
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,3040
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,2720
BLOCK: header0.0003167,160262,144
BLOCK: account.links0.0003169,5040
BLOCK: store_language0.0003169,5040
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00041149,288262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,2640
BLOCK: welcome0.0003165,4240
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003166,8640
BLOCK: global_messages0.0006184,408262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00041129,6720
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,112262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,6480
BLOCK: currency0.0003168,3360
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0011283,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00085231,1760
BLOCK: header.callout0.0004193,496262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00061236,336262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0021597,3280
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,4720
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,080262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00041130,0320
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00071287,952262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041156,072262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041115,1760
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051245,632262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003184,720262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00072270,048262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003168,072262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0005170,3840
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003167,4160
BLOCK: google_trustedstore_badge0.0003169,640262,144
BLOCK: ampromo_notification0.0003165,4720
BLOCK: google_universial_analytics0.0004275,3600
BLOCK: 0.00082200,000262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_behaviour0.00052133,5600
BLOCK: helpdesk.contact.button0.00041139,624262,144
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0003165,7520
BLOCK: klaviyo_reclaim.tracking_default0.0003166,5200
BLOCK: google_analyticsuniversal0.00041139,520262,144
BLOCK: update_cart_analytics0.0003173,7840
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003169,216262,144
BLOCK: product.info0.00311259,360262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041160,6800
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004165,896262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0004165,9120
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004166,2480
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.0005168,0960
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0005187,336262,144
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data0.00531318,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.002724,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0018110,8640
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00201128,104262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.00122342,432262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005170,3760
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004166,0000
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004166,256262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00051114,1440
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003167,480262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004165,8000
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004166,7120
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003167,7600
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003124,376262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00151113,4560
BLOCK: ampromo.banner.after_name0.0003184,9520
BLOCK: ampromo.gift0.0006292,312262,144
BLOCK: ampromo.label0.0004186,2160
BLOCK: upsell0.00081197,008262,144
BLOCK: recently.viewed0.0004168,2560
BLOCK: klaviyo_reclaim.tracking_product0.0005166,9760
BLOCK: product.reviews.by.provider0.00061117,232262,144
BLOCK: product.qa.by.provider0.0004157,8960
BLOCK: product_category_event0.00051137,024262,144
BLOCK: product.view.block0.0006186,2480
BLOCK: reward.tooltip.tag0.0003167,3920
BLOCK ACTION: reward.tooltip.tag -> initRewardType0.00151248,008262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related.item0.0003182,6400
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003193,312262,144
BLOCK: addshoppers.tracking.login0.00041129,3120
BLOCK: addshoppers.sharing0.0003165,880262,144
BLOCK: schemaorg_product0.0006185,7520
BLOCK: twittercards_meta0.0004169,0640
BLOCK: pinterest_meta0.0004166,656262,144
BLOCK: snippets_hidden_block0.0005172,2560
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003181,5360
BLOCK ACTION: account.links -> addLink0.0009314,0400
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003167,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00351205,736262,144
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_scripts_addfrontend0.0003117,3200
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_category_view_for_share_tab0.0004167,1920
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_product_view0.0011169,816262,144
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_sales_logger0.002712124,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3534100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.04511368,272524,288
OBSERVER: segment_analyticsmore_blocks0.04501370,976524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.002425,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_product_view0.00201117,312262,144
OBSERVER: set_review_summary_template_by_provider0.00191114,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.007512110,5120
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_parent_blocks0.001212116,6720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0090110121,5680
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/1column.phtml0.3013122,750,23227,525,120
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02391428,752262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.024812045,376262,144
OBSERVER: snippets_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.006912063,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magmodules_Snippets_Model_Observer0.000312017,4160
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache_register_block_tags0.001412027,2480
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0006127,4640
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/aromicon/gua/gua.phtml0.0025220,1920
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/googletrustedstore/badge.phtml0.0011121,9920
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/ga.phtml0.0006161,048262,144
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/header.phtml0.02311751,688786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002138,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:checkout_block_cart_sidebar_aftertohtml0.00312309,960262,144
OBSERVER: googleanalytics_minicart_update0.00302307,088262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/cart/update.phtml0.00182286,088262,144
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.00431138,8240
locale/currency0.0023469,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0006145,4080
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005142,3920
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.mobile.phtml0.0005114,7760
frontend/enterprise/default/template/amasty/ampromo/banner.phtml0.00822312,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Resource_Rule_Collection0.0006321,6720
frontend/enterprise/default/template/amasty/ampromo/label.phtml0.0036124,2400
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.1612118,956,68823,855,104
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.01421196,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:dukat_review_add_product_review_data0.0015169,1440
OBSERVER: dukat_review_add_product_review_data_observer0.0013166,0160
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00721327,5200
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00511229,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0013154,0320
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0012151,1040
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00631674,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00131432,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0001114,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:payment_method_is_active0.0013157,2880
OBSERVER: enterprise_customerbalance0.0004127,2080
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcardaccount0.0002114,7440
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/cybage/wishlist/addto.phtml0.00551278,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Item_Collection0.0005133,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Wishlist_Model_Resource_Wishlist_Collection0.0003210,3520
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/guidance/addshoppers/social/sharing.phtml0.002214,6800
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/dukat/reviews/yotpo/ratings/summary_short.phtml0.0184150,5520
init_config_section:stores_default0.003215520
init_config_section:stores_gg0.003115360
init_config_section:stores_marine_screens0.003415600
init_config_section:stores_pupview0.003615440
init_config_section:stores_yum0.003515360
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/yotpo/reviews.phtml0.01511296,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable0.0001144,2800
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0067398,9280
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/questions.phtml0.002811,8800
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/segment_analytics/share-frontend.phtml0.0005160,1120
frontend/base/default/template/segment_analytics/review-frontend.phtml0.001118,0080
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0057145,4080
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/silk/xajax/newsletter/subscribe.phtml0.0012115,9280
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/menu/advanced.phtml0.00781978,1441,572,864
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/cybage/wishlist/behaviour.phtml0.0028211,5360
frontend/base/default/template/mst_helpdesk/contact/button.phtml0.0005126,0080
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/klaviyoreclaim/tracking/product.phtml0.002719,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.002122,4080
frontend/enterprise/eh/template/klaviyoreclaim/tracking/default.phtml0.0007136,1040
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalyticsuniversal/impression.phtml0.02842886,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0017217,0320
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0026256,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0005211,3120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.005821,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0046145,9760
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0045143,1600
frontend/base/default/template/schemaorg/product.phtml0.0033179,768262,144
frontend/base/default/template/segment_analytics/viewedproduct.phtml0.0013126,8560